fbpx
Select Page

Aura Cacia Brightening Sweet Orange 100% Pure Essential Oil 2 oz

$11.59

Aura Cacia Brightening Sweet Orange 100% Pure Essential Oil pressed from the peels of ripe oranges, is like a burst of sunshine on a fresh summer day. Sweet orange oil will lift your spirits, brighten your mood and refresh the air around you. Sweet orange’s gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood.

Aromatherapy Actions:

  • Uplifting, refreshing, cheering

Description

Aura Cacia Brightening Sweet Orange 100% Pure Essential Oil

Aura Cacia Brightening Sweet Orange 100% Pure Essential Oil pressed from the peels of ripe oranges, is like a burst of sunshine on a fresh summer day. Sweet orange oil will lift your spirits, brighten your mood and refresh the air around you. Sweet orange’s gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood. Diffuse it often to maintain a wholesome, positively charged atmosphere.

Botanical Name:

  • Citrus Sinensis

Color:

  • Orange-yellow, dark orange or olive-orange or occasionally brownish orange

Viscosity:

  • Mobile

Notes:

  • Top Note: Refreshing sweet citrus
  • Middle Note: Sweet, fresh, fruity-aldehydic
  • Dry Note: Bitter-sweet, dry citrus

Aromatherapy Actions:

  • Uplifting, refreshing, cheering

Safety Data:

  • Skin irritant. Avoid use in sun

Regulatory Status:

  • GRAS 182.20

Origin:

  • United States

Processing Notes:

  • Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits

Common Name:

  • Orange, Sweet

Plant Part:

  • Fruit Peel

Additional information

Weight 0.27 oz
Dimensions 6.25 × 6.75 × 4.75 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aura Cacia Brightening Sweet Orange 100% Pure Essential Oil 2 oz”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…