fbpx
Select Page

Aura Cacia Strengthening Texas Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil .5 oz

$3.99

Distilled from the oil-rich heartwood, Aura Cacia Texas Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions.

Aromatherapy Actions:

  • Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing

Description

Aura Cacia Strengthening Texas Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil

Distilled from the oil-rich heartwood, Aura Cacia Texas Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions.

Botanical Name:

  • Juniperus Mexicana

Origin:

  • United States

Color:

  • Dark orange to brownish

Viscosity:

  • Somewhat viscous

Top Note:

  • Oily, rich, sweet-woody

Middle Note:

  • Mild sweet-woody, somewhat balsamic undertone

Dry Note:

  • Sweet-woody, less balsamic

Aromatherapy Actions:

  • Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing

Safety Data:

  • Fairly non-toxic, Avoid during pregnancy

Processing Notes:

  • Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry, trunk and limbs

Common Name:

  • Cedarwood, Texas

Additional information

Weight 0.1 oz
Dimensions 6.5 × 4.25 × 3.5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aura Cacia Strengthening Texas Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil .5 oz”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…